Breeders

The Jacob Sheep Society hosts links to members own web pages in order to assist in the preservation and promotion of the breed.

Members wishing to avail themselves of this link facility should contact Robert Locker via email. We kindly ask that those wishing to be added to the Breeders list must have a website in order to be added. Thank you.


 Email: robertlocker@hotmail.com

The Society does not charge for using this facility, but does request a reciprocal link in return where appropriate. Members with active links are listed below.

Region County Flock Member
Central Region
Central Cheshire Meadowland George & Vera Ridout
Central Staffordshire Loynton Jean Blacknell
Central Worcestershire Elmley Jerry Strong and Lorna Hendey
Central Worcestershire Nutwood John & Jacqueline Emberton
Central Staffordshire Needwood Bev Parker
Central Gloucestershire Mackinley Matthew Launder
Central Worcestershire Perrymill Margie & Mark Rushbrooke
Central Cheshire Akesmere Dianne Hall
Central Worcestershire Bentley Lesley Partridge
Central Worcestershire Lickhill Sean & Kay Carpenter
Central Herefordshire Hightown Elizabeth Roberts
Central Worcestershire Grove Farm Berni & Terry Barker
Central Staffordshire Mayfield Janet Watson
Central Worcestershire Deakins Dave Coggon
Central Shropshire Meadowbank Rupert Burton & Emma St Clair
Central Gloucestershire Wyedean Donna May & Aaron May
Northern Region
Northern Lancashire Nettlebed Betty Palmer

Northern

North Yorkshire Hurrsdale Gavin & Becky Haworth
Northern Cumbria Bailey Duncan Griggs
Northern North Yorkshire Blackwolds Trevor & Pat Black

Northern

Lancashire Whowells Anne Urwin

Northern

Yorkshire Jolly Jacobs Tom Saxby

Northern

Cumbria Inside Hype Paul Robin Murray

Northern

Yorkshire Whitley John & Frieda Fozzard

Northern

Yorkshire Whitedale Chris & Aileen Simpson

Northern

Northumberland Coldrife Julie Fields
Northern Cumbria Rusland   Sam Hagon and Tom Hrynkow
Scotland Region
Scotland Berwickshire Edingale Robert Locker
Scotland Caithness Firthview Al & Sarah Lyons
Scotland Perthshire Bonnygate Susan Bechelli
Scotland Roxburghshire Tweedside Nigel & Rachel Gibb
Scotland Caithness Ehwaz Michael Kay
Scotland Argyll Island David Keys
Scotland West Lothian Dun-mor G Connor & S Dalrymple
South West Region
South West Somerset Solsbury Mike Bundy
South West Devon Compton Angela Gilbert
South West Somerset Bagnell Caroline Gay
South West Devon Sparnham Chris Fisher
South West Devon Halsbury  Charlotte & Christopher Slee
South West Devon Blackaller Peter Hunt
South West Devon Shutecombe Bryn & Peter Gorringe
South West Devon Ponchydown Liz Denton
Wales Region
Wales Carmarthenshire Hope Siwan & Wyn Harries
Wales Montgomeryshire Marmont Trisha Marlow
Wales Carmarthenshire Fronhaul Ross Rixon
Wales Glamorgan Seren John Goodliffe (website pending)
Wales Denbighshire Erw Las Paul Sheldon (website pending)
Wales Torfaen   Cwmbran Jack Tiley
Eastern Region
Eastern Leicestershire Blackbrook Ben Stanley & Tori Fairley
Eastern Leicestershire Oakfields Lisa Adams
Eastern Norfolk Typhoon Ben Coe
Eastern Lincolnshire Chamuska Alan & June Smith
Southern Region
Southern Oxfordshire New Troy Messers R & A Brewis
Southern Kent Albans Lesley Pope
Southern Kent Parsonage Fiona Gordon
Ireland Region
Ireland Co Wicklow Wicklowjacobs Nicola & Geraldine Fletcher
Ireland Co Tyrone Kingarrow Paul & Sharon Colhoun
Ireland Co Cavan Belcreeny Mr D&S Brown
Ireland Co Wexford Richards Flock Matthew Kehoe

Disclaimer - The Society is not responsible for any representations made by its members and inclusion of any livestock, products or services within this site does not imply any warranty or endorsement.

Address: Jacob Sheep Society, Grassroots Systems Ltd
PO Box 251, Exeter, Devon, EX2 8WX
Tel: 0300 111 0003 Email: secretary@jacobsheep.org.uk
Company Number: 146604 Registered Charity No. 1026687
SiteWizard.co.uk Website Design & eCommerce Software Shopping Cart Solutions